TOT
Tonga Time
GMT +13
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

Tonga Time is 5 hours ahead of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in TOT is 11:00 am11:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia

TOT to Kalabahi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in TOT which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kalabahi

4:00 pm16:00 Tonga Time (TOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 TOT / 11:00 am11:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia

TOT Kalabahi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62