Trinidad and Tobago
AST
Italy
CET

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Arima, Trinidad and Tobago is 5:30 am05:30 in Trivignano Udinese, Italy

Arima to Trivignano Udinese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Arima which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Trivignano Udinese

12:30 am00:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Arima, Trinidad and Tobago). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Trivignano Udinese, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Arima, Trinidad and Tobago / 5:30 am05:30 Trivignano Udinese, Italy

Arima, Trinidad and Tobago Trivignano Udinese, Italy
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Arima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Arima Facts

Country
Trinidad and Tobago
Alternative Names
Arima, Town of Arima
Population
35,000
Currency
Dollar (TTD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 38' N Latitude / 61° 16' W Longitude

Trivignano Udinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivignano Udinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trivignan, Trivignano, Trivignano Udinese
Population
944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39