Trinidad and Tobago
AST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago is 10:30 am10:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China

Point Fortin to Xin'an Chengguanzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Point Fortin which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen

10:30 pm22:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago / 10:30 am10:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China

Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Point Fortin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Point Fortin Facts

Country
Trinidad and Tobago
Alternative Names
Point Fortin, Point Fortin
Population
19,056
Currency
Dollar (TTD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 10' N Latitude / 61° 41' W Longitude

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86