TRT
Turkey Time
GMT +3
India
IST

Time Difference

Turkey Time is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in TRT is 10:00 am10:00 in Chaksu, India

TRT to Chaksu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in TRT which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Chaksu

7:30 am07:30 Turkey Time (TRT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chaksu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 TRT / 10:00 am10:00 Chaksu, India

TRT Chaksu, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Turkey Time

Offset: TRT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TRT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for TRT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time

Chaksu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaksu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chaksu, Chatsu, Chāksu, Chātsu
Population
33,098
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 75° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91