CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Metlaoui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Metlaoui Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Metlaoui, Matlaoui, Metlaoni, Metlaoui, Mitlawi
Population
41,899
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 8° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216