CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in El Fahs, Tunisia is 8:00 am08:00 in Dipalpur, Pakistan

El Fahs to Dipalpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in El Fahs which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Dipalpur

4:00 am04:00 CET (Central European Time) (El Fahs, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Dipalpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 El Fahs, Tunisia / 8:00 am08:00 Dipalpur, Pakistan

El Fahs, Tunisia Dipalpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

El Fahs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Fahs Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Fahs, Al Faḩş, El Fahs, Fahs, Pont du Fas, Pont-du-Fahs, Port-du-Fachs, Qantarat al Fahs, Qanţarat al Faḩş
Population
18,083
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 9° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Dipalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dipalpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dipalpur
Population
74,640
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 73° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92