Tunisia
CET
Greece
EEST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in El Hamma, Tunisia is 5:30 am05:30 in Agioi Anargyroi, Greece

El Hamma to Agioi Anargyroi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in El Hamma which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Agioi Anargyroi

3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (El Hamma, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Agioi Anargyroi, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 El Hamma, Tunisia / 5:30 am05:30 Agioi Anargyroi, Greece

El Hamma, Tunisia Agioi Anargyroi, Greece
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

El Hamma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Hamma Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Hammah, Al Ḩāmmah, Ehl'-Khamma, El Hamma, El Hamma de l'Arad, El Hamma de l’Arad, Hamma, Эль-Хамма
Population
62,000
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Agioi Anargyroi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agioi Anargyroi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Agioi Anargyroi, Ágioi Anárgyroi, Άγιοι Ανάργυροι
Population
34,168
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30