Tunisia
CET
Nebraska, USA
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Hammam-Lif, Tunisia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Omaha, NE, USA

Hammam-Lif to Omaha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Hammam-Lif which corresponds to 8am-11am in Omaha

7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (Hammam-Lif, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Hammam-Lif, Tunisia / 12:30 pm12:30 Omaha, NE, USA

Hammam-Lif, Tunisia Omaha, NE, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Hammam-Lif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Hammam-Lif Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Hammam al Anf, Hammam-Lif, Hamman-Lif, Khammam-Lif, Хаммам-Лиф, Ḩammām al Anf
Population
47,760
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 10° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1