Tunisia
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Kairouan, Tunisia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Tirur, India

Kairouan to Tirur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Kairouan which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Tirur

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Kairouan, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kairouan, Tunisia / 8:30 pm20:30 Tirur, India

Kairouan, Tunisia Tirur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Kairouan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Kairouan Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Qayrawan, Al Qayrawān, Al-Kayrawan, Al-Kayrawān, Al-Qayrawan, Al-Qayrawān, Cairuao, Cairuão, Kairouan, Kairuan, Kairuanas, Kairuán, Kairwan, Kajruan, Kajruano, Kayravan, Keruan, QKN, Qairawan, Qairawān, Qairouan, Qairwan, Qayrawan, Qayruvon, alqyrwan, kai lu wan, kaileuwan, keruan, qyrwan, Καϊρουάν, Кайруан, Қайруан қаласы, קירואן, القيروان, قیروان, კაირუანი, ケルアン, 凯鲁万, 카이르완
Population
119,794
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 10° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91