Tunisia
CET
LHDT
Lord Howe Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 10 hours behind Lord Howe Daylight Time
11:00 am11:00 in Manouba, Tunisia is 9:00 pm21:00 in LHDT

Manouba to LHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Manouba which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in LHDT

11:00 am11:00 CET (Central European Time) (Manouba, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 Lord Howe Daylight Time (LHDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Manouba, Tunisia / 9:00 pm21:00 LHDT

Manouba, Tunisia LHDT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Manouba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Manouba Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
La Manouba, La Manoumpa, Manouba, Manuba, Manubah, Manūbah, ma nu ba, manuba, mnwbt, Λα Μανουμπά, Мануба, منوبة, 馬努巴, 마누바
Population
24,948
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 10° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Lord Howe Daylight Time

Offset: LHDT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for LHDT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time