Tunisia
CET
United Arab Emirates
GST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Oued Lill, Tunisia is 6:00 am06:00 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Oued Lill to Abu Dhabi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Oued Lill which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Abu Dhabi

3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Oued Lill, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Oued Lill, Tunisia / 6:00 am06:00 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Oued Lill, Tunisia Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Oued Lill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Oued Lill Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Oued Ellil, Oued Lill, Wadi al Layl, Wādī al Layl
Population
47,101
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' N Latitude / 10° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Abu Dhabi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abu Dhabi Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
A-pu-that-pi, AEbu Saby, AUH, Aboe Dhabi, Abou Dabi, Abu Dabi, Abu Dabis, Abu Daby, Abu Daibi, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City, Abu Dhabi emiraat, Abu Zabi, Abu Zaby, Abu Zabye, Abu Zabyo, Abu Ḍabi, Abu Ḑabi, Abu-Dabi, Abu-Dabi khot, Abu-Dabio, Abu-Dzabi, Abú Dabí, Abú Daibí, Abú Zabí, Abû Daby, Abū Dabī, Abū Z̧aby, Abū Z̧abye, Abū Z̧abyo, Abū Z̧abī, Ampou Ntampi, Ebu Dabi, Ebu Dhabi, a bu zha bi, abu dhabi, abu-dabi, abudabi, abudhabi, abw zby, abwzby, aputapi, jzyrt abwzby wjzr dakhlyt akhry, xa bud abi, Â-pu-tha̍t-pí, Äbu Saby, Əbu-Dabi, Άμπου Ντάμπι, Αμπου Νταμπι, Αμπού Ντάμπι, Абу Даби, Абу-Даби, Абу-Даби хот, Абу-Дабі, Әбу-Даби, Աբու Դաբի, אבו דאבי, أبوظبي, ئەبووزەبی, ابو ظبى, ابوظبی, ابوظہبی, جزيرة أبوظبي وجزر داخلية اخرى, अबु धाबी, अबू धाबी, আবুধাবি, ਅਬੂ ਧਾਬੀ, ଆବୁଧାବି, அபுதாபி, ಅಬು ಧಾಬಿ, അബുദാബി, අබුඩාබි, อาบูดาบี, ཨ་པོའུ་དྷ་པེ།, အဘူဒါဘီမြို့, აბუ-დაბი, አቡ ዳቢ, アブダビ, 阿布扎比, 아부다비
Population
603,492
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 27' N Latitude / 54° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971