CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
B
Bravo Time Zone
GMT +2

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind of Bravo Time Zone
3:30 pm15:30 in Zarzis, Tunisia is 4:30 pm16:30 in B

Zarzis to B call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Zarzis which corresponds to 9am-6pm in B

3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Zarzis, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 Bravo Time Zone (B). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Zarzis, Tunisia / 4:30 pm16:30 B

Zarzis, Tunisia B
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Zarzis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Zarzis Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Dzardzis, Dzsardzsisz, Dzsardzsísz, Dżardżis, Jarjis, Jarjīs, Zarzia, Zarzis, Zerzis, jaleujiseu, jie er ji si, jrjys, zarujisu, Зарзис, Зарзіс, جرجيس, جرجیس, ザルジス, 傑爾吉斯, 자르지스
Population
79,316
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 11° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216