Turkey
GMT
Australia
ACDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind ACDT (Australian Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Ahlat, Turkey is 11:00 am11:00 in Parafield Gardens, Australia

Ahlat to Parafield Gardens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Ahlat which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Parafield Gardens

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Ahlat, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 ACDT (Australian Central Daylight Time) (Parafield Gardens, Australia). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Ahlat, Turkey / 11:00 am11:00 Parafield Gardens, Australia

Ahlat, Turkey Parafield Gardens, Australia
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Ahlat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ahlat Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ahlat, Akhlat, Erkizan, Ахлат
Population
64,695
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 42° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Parafield Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Parafield Gardens Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,872
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' S Latitude / 138° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61