TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Akyazi, Turkey is 7:30 pm19:30 in San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico

Akyazi to San Pedro Garza Garcia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Akyazi which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Pedro Garza Garcia

3:30 am03:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Akyazi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Akyazi, Turkey / 7:30 pm19:30 San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico

Akyazi, Turkey San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Akyazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Akyazi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Akyaz, Akyazi, Akyazı
Population
25,068
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 30° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

San Pedro Garza Garcia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro Garza Garcia Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Garza Garcia, Garza García, San Pedro, San Pedro Garza Garcia, San Pedro Garza García
Population
122,627
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 39' N Latitude / 100° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52