TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Akyazi, Turkey is 12:30 am00:30 in Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan

Akyazi to Dera Ghazi Khan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Akyazi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Dera Ghazi Khan

10:30 pm22:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Akyazi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Akyazi, Turkey / 12:30 am00:30 Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan

Akyazi, Turkey Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Akyazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Akyazi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Akyaz, Akyazi, Akyazı
Population
25,068
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 30° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Dera Ghazi Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dera Ghazi Khan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
DEA, Dera Gazi Chanas, Dera Gazi Hano, Dera Gazi Khan, Dera Gazi Ĥano, Dera Ghazi Khan, Dera Ghoz Khan, Dera-Gazi-Khan, Deri-Ghazi Khan, de la jia qi han, de ra ka si khan, dera gazi khana, Дера Гази Хан, Дера-Гази-Хан, دیره غازی‌خان، پاکستان, ڈیرہ غازی خان, ډېره غازي خان, डेरा ग़ाज़ी ख़ान, เดรากาซีข่าน, 德拉加齊汗
Population
236,093
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 02' N Latitude / 70° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92