TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
AZOT
Azores Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 4 hours ahead of Azores Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Anamur, Turkey is 10:30 am10:30 in AZOT

Anamur to AZOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Anamur which corresponds to 8am-2pm in AZOT

2:30 pm14:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Anamur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Azores Time (AZOT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Anamur, Turkey / 10:30 am10:30 AZOT

Anamur, Turkey AZOT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Anamur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Anamur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Anamur, Anemur, Anemurium, a na mu er, anamwr, Анамур, آنامور, أنامور, ضلع انامور, 阿納穆爾
Population
57,128
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 32° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90