TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CKT
Cook Island Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 13 hours ahead of Cook Island Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Anamur, Turkey is 2:30 am02:30 in CKT

Anamur to CKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Anamur which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in CKT

3:30 pm15:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Anamur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Cook Island Time (CKT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Anamur, Turkey / 2:30 am02:30 CKT

Anamur, Turkey CKT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Anamur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Anamur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Anamur, Anemur, Anemurium, a na mu er, anamwr, Анамур, آنامور, أنامور, ضلع انامور, 阿納穆爾
Population
57,128
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 32° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90