TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
FJST
Fiji Summer Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 10 hours behind of Fiji Summer Time
8:30 am08:30 in Anamur, Turkey is 6:30 pm18:30 in FJST

Anamur to FJST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Anamur which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in FJST

8:30 am08:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Anamur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Fiji Summer Time (FJST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Anamur, Turkey / 6:30 pm18:30 FJST

Anamur, Turkey FJST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Anamur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Anamur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Anamur, Anemur, Anemurium, a na mu er, anamwr, Анамур, آنامور, أنامور, ضلع انامور, 阿納穆爾
Population
57,128
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 32° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90