TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
YEKT
Yekaterinburg Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours behind of Yekaterinburg Time
10:00 am10:00 in Anamur, Turkey is 12:00 pm12:00 in YEKT

Anamur to YEKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Anamur which corresponds to 10am-6pm in YEKT

10:00 am10:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Anamur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Yekaterinburg Time (YEKT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Anamur, Turkey / 12:00 pm12:00 YEKT

Anamur, Turkey YEKT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Anamur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Anamur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Anamur, Anemur, Anemurium, a na mu er, anamwr, Анамур, آنامور, أنامور, ضلع انامور, 阿納穆爾
Population
57,128
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 32° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90