Turkey
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Bayindir, Turkey is 1:00 am01:00 in Rio Largo, Brazil

Bayindir to Rio Largo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bayindir which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Rio Largo

7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bayindir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Rio Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Bayindir, Turkey / 1:00 am01:00 Rio Largo, Brazil

Bayindir, Turkey Rio Largo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bayindir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayindir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Baindir, Bajindyr, Bayindir, Bayındır, Байиндыр
Population
16,850
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 27° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Rio Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
63,387
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 35° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55