TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 12 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
4:30 am04:30 in Bereketli, Turkey is 4:30 pm16:30 in AHDT

Bereketli to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Bereketli which corresponds to 7am-9am in AHDT

4:30 am04:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bereketli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Bereketli, Turkey / 4:30 pm16:30 AHDT

Bereketli, Turkey AHDT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bereketli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bereketli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bereketli, Busurum, Büşürüm, Берекетли
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 30' N Latitude / 37° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time

Offset: AHDT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

AHDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for AHDT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone
  • -09 -