Turkey
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Bilecik, Turkey is 4:00 am04:00 in Cajamar, Brazil

Bilecik to Cajamar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bilecik which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Cajamar

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bilecik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Cajamar, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Bilecik, Turkey / 4:00 am04:00 Cajamar, Brazil

Bilecik, Turkey Cajamar, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bilecik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilecik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Agrilium, Belocome, Bilecik, Biledzhik, Bilejik, Biletsik, Biləcik, bi lai ji ke, bilejiki, billejikeu, birejiku, bylh jk, bylyjk, Μπιλετσίκ, Биледжик, Біледжик, بيله جك, بیله‌جک, بیلیجک, ბილეჯიქი, ビレジク, 比萊吉克, 빌레지크
Population
40,285
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 29° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Cajamar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cajamar Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Agua Fria, Água Fria
Population
56,682
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 21' S Latitude / 46° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55