Turkey
GMT
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Bilecik, Turkey is 5:30 pm17:30 in Quevedo, Ecuador

Bilecik to Quevedo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Bilecik which corresponds to 8am-10am in Quevedo

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bilecik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Quevedo, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Bilecik, Turkey / 5:30 pm17:30 Quevedo, Ecuador

Bilecik, Turkey Quevedo, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Bilecik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilecik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Agrilium, Belocome, Bilecik, Biledzhik, Bilejik, Biletsik, Biləcik, bi lai ji ke, bilejiki, billejikeu, birejiku, bylh jk, bylyjk, Μπιλετσίκ, Биледжик, Біледжик, بيله جك, بیله‌جک, بیلیجک, ბილეჯიქი, ビレジク, 比萊吉克, 빌레지크
Population
40,285
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 29° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Quevedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quevedo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Kevedas, Kevedo, Quevedo, ke wei duo, Кеведо, კევედო, 克韋多
Population
119,436
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 01' S Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593