Turkey
GMT
France
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Bilecik, Turkey is 6:30 pm18:30 in Valenciennes, France

Bilecik to Valenciennes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bilecik which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Valenciennes

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bilecik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Valenciennes, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Bilecik, Turkey / 6:30 pm18:30 Valenciennes, France

Bilecik, Turkey Valenciennes, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bilecik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilecik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Agrilium, Belocome, Bilecik, Biledzhik, Bilejik, Biletsik, Biləcik, bi lai ji ke, bilejiki, billejikeu, birejiku, bylh jk, bylyjk, Μπιλετσίκ, Биледжик, Біледжик, بيله جك, بیله‌جک, بیلیجک, ბილეჯიქი, ビレジク, 比萊吉克, 빌레지크
Population
40,285
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 29° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Valenciennes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valenciennes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Valans'en, Valans'enn, Valansien, Valansjen, Valansjenas, Valencenae, Valencianas, Valenciennes, Valincyinne, XVS, ballangsien, falnsyan, vu~aranshien'nu, wa lang xie ne, wal xng seiyn, walnsyn, wlansyn, Βαλανσιέν, Валансиен, Валансьен, Валансьенн, Валансьєнн, Валансјен, ואלנסיין, فالنسيان, والنسین, ولانسین, วาล็องเซียน, ヴァランシエンヌ, 瓦朗謝訥, 발랑시엔
Population
44,821
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 3° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33