Turkey
GMT
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Bitlis, Turkey is 5:30 am05:30 in Thomasville, NC, USA

Bitlis to Thomasville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bitlis which corresponds to 8am-11am in Thomasville

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bitlis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Thomasville, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Bitlis, Turkey / 5:30 am05:30 Thomasville, NC, USA

Bitlis, Turkey Thomasville, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bitlis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bitlis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bages, Bidlis, Bidlîs, Bitlis, Bitliss, Bıdlis, bdlys, bi te li si, bi tlis, biteulliseu, bitlisi, bitorisu, blts, btlys, byt dlys, bytlys, Битлис, Биҭлис, Бітліс, Բաղեշ, بتليس, بتلیس, بدليس, بدلیس, بلتس, بيطليس, ܒܝܬ ܕܠܝܣ, บิตลิส, ბითლისი, ビトリス, 比特利斯, 비틀리스
Population
46,111
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 42° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Thomasville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Thomasville Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Thomas Village, Thomasville, Tomasvil, tamswyl karwlynay shmaly, tomasubiru, tomeoseubil, twmasfyl, Томасвил, تامسویل، کارولینای شمالی, توماسفيل, تھامسویل، شمالی کیرولائنا, トマスビル, 토머스빌
Population
27,061
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 52' N Latitude / 80° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1