Turkey
GMT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Bitlis, Turkey is 11:00 am11:00 in Davlekanovo, Russia

Bitlis to Davlekanovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bitlis which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Davlekanovo

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bitlis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Davlekanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Bitlis, Turkey / 11:00 am11:00 Davlekanovo, Russia

Bitlis, Turkey Davlekanovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bitlis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bitlis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bages, Bidlis, Bidlîs, Bitlis, Bitliss, Bıdlis, bdlys, bi te li si, bi tlis, biteulliseu, bitlisi, bitorisu, blts, btlys, byt dlys, bytlys, Битлис, Биҭлис, Бітліс, Բաղեշ, بتليس, بتلیس, بدليس, بدلیس, بلتس, بيطليس, ܒܝܬ ܕܠܝܣ, บิตลิส, ბითლისი, ビトリス, 比特利斯, 비틀리스
Population
46,111
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 42° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Davlekanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davlekanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daulekanava, Davlekanova, Davlekanovo, Davlekaovo, Dawlekanowo, Dəvləkən, da fu lie ka nuo wo, dabeullekanobo, daburekanobo, daflykanwfw, dawlkanwfw, Давлеканово, Давлеканово балһсн, Даўлеканава, Дәүләкән, دافليكانوفو, داولکانوفو, ダブレカノボ, 達夫列卡諾沃, 다블레카노보
Population
23,952
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 13' N Latitude / 55° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7