Turkey
GMT
Russia
VST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Bitlis, Turkey is 8:00 pm20:00 in Vladivostok, Russia

Bitlis to Vladivostok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bitlis which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Vladivostok

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bitlis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Vladivostok, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Bitlis, Turkey / 8:00 pm20:00 Vladivostok, Russia

Bitlis, Turkey Vladivostok, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bitlis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bitlis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bages, Bidlis, Bidlîs, Bitlis, Bitliss, Bıdlis, bdlys, bi te li si, bi tlis, biteulliseu, bitlisi, bitorisu, blts, btlys, byt dlys, bytlys, Битлис, Биҭлис, Бітліс, Բաղեշ, بتليس, بتلیس, بدليس, بدلیس, بلتس, بيطليس, ܒܝܬ ܕܠܝܣ, บิตลิส, ბითლისი, ビトリス, 比特利斯, 비틀리스
Population
46,111
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 42° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Vladivostok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vladivostok Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bladibostok, Uladzivastok, VVO, Vladivostok, Vladivostoka, Vladivostokas, Vladivostokium, Vlagyivosztok, Wladiwostok, Wladywostok, Władywostok, beulladiboseutokeu, fladyfwstwk, hai can wai, hai can wei, urajiosutoku, vilativostok, vladivastak, vladivostoka, w la di wx s txkh, wladywstwk, wldywwstwq, Βλαδιβοστόκ, Владивосток, Уладзівасток, Վլադիվոստոկ, וולאדיוואסטאק, ולדיווסטוק, فلاديفوستوك, ولادیوستوک, ولادی‌وؤستؤک, ولادی‌وستوک, ولاڈیووسٹوک, व्लादिवोस्तॉक, व्लादिवोस्तोक, விலாடிவொஸ்டொக், ವ್ಲಾಡಿವಾಸ್ಟಾಕ್, วลาดีวอสตอค, ვლადივოსტოკი, ウラジオストク, 海参崴, 海參崴, 블라디보스토크
Population
587,022
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 06' N Latitude / 131° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7