Turkey
GMT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 2:30 am02:30 in Mazar-e Sharif, Afghanistan

Bogazliyan to Mazar-e Sharif call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Mazar-e Sharif

1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Mazar-e Sharif, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 2:30 am02:30 Mazar-e Sharif, Afghanistan

Bogazliyan, Turkey Mazar-e Sharif, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Mazar-e Sharif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mazar-e Sharif Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
MZR, Masar-e Scharif, Mazar-e Sarif, Mazar-e Sharif, Mazar-e Šarif, Mazar-e-Sharif, Mazar-i Szarif, Mazar-i-Sharif, Mazare Srif, Mazari Sharif, Mazari-Sharif, Mazār-e Sharīf, Mazār-e Šarīf, Mazār-i-Sharīf, Mazāre S̄rīf, majaleu-isyalipeu, mazarisharifu, mzar shryf, Мазари-Шариф, مزار شريف, مزار شریف, マザーリシャリーフ, 마자르이샤리프
Population
303,282
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 67° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93