TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hours behind of
2:30 am02:30 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 3:30 am03:30 in Gyumri, Armenia

Bogazliyan to Gyumri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gyumri

2:30 am02:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Gyumri, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 3:30 am03:30 Gyumri, Armenia

Bogazliyan, Turkey Gyumri, Armenia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Gyumri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gyumri Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Alek'pol, Alek'sandrapol, Alek'sandrobol, Aleksandropol', Aleksandropol’, Alek’pol, Alek’sandrapol, Alek’sandrobol, Alexandropol', Alexandropol’, Ghiumri, Gimri, Giumri, Gjoemri, Gjumri, Gjumry, Guemrue, Gumri, Gumru, Gumry, Gyumri, Gümrü, Kumayri, Kumri, Kyumayri, Kyumri, Kümri, LWN, Leninakan, ghywmry, giumri, gyumeuli, gyumuri, gywmry, jiu mu li, Гюмри, Гюмры, Гјумри, Ґюмрі, Գյումրի, غيومري, گیومری, გიუმრი, ギュムリ, 久姆里, 규므리
Population
148,381
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 43° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374