TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
BNT
Brunei Darussalam Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours behind of Brunei Darussalam Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 9:00 pm21:00 in BNT

Bogazliyan to BNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in BNT

4:00 pm16:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Brunei Darussalam Time (BNT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 9:00 pm21:00 BNT

Bogazliyan, Turkey BNT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90