Turkey
GMT
GFT
French Guiana Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours ahead of French Guiana Time
1:00 am01:00 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 7:00 pm19:00 in GFT

Bogazliyan to GFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in GFT

1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 French Guiana Time (GFT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 7:00 pm19:00 GFT

Bogazliyan, Turkey GFT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

French Guiana Time

Offset: GFT is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

GFT Time Zone Geo Map
GFT timezone map

GFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for GFT
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time