Turkey
GMT
Greece
EET

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ano Liosia, Greece

Bogazliyan to Ano Liosia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ano Liosia

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ano Liosia, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 8:00 pm20:00 Ano Liosia, Greece

Bogazliyan, Turkey Ano Liosia, Greece
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Ano Liosia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ano Liosia Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Ano Liosia, Áno Liósia, Άνω Λιόσια
Population
33,565
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 23° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30