TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 2:00 am02:00 in Menemeni, Greece

Bogazliyan to Menemeni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Menemeni

2:00 am02:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Menemeni, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 2:00 am02:00 Menemeni, Greece

Bogazliyan, Turkey Menemeni, Greece
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Menemeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Menemeni Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Menemen, Menemeni, Meneméni, Nea Mainemeni, Nea Manemeni, Néa Maineméni, Μενεμένη, Менемен
Population
15,706
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 22° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30