TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 7 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
6:30 pm18:30 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 11:30 am11:30 in HNA

Bogazliyan to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 8am-11am in HNA

6:30 pm18:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 11:30 am11:30 HNA

Bogazliyan, Turkey HNA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90