TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ashkelon, Israel

Bogazliyan to Ashkelon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ashkelon

4:30 pm16:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ashkelon, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 4:30 pm16:30 Ashkelon, Israel

Bogazliyan, Turkey Ashkelon, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Ashkelon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ashkelon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Al Majdal, Ashkelon, Ashqelon, Ashquelon, El Majdal, El Medjdel, Majdal, Majdal `Asqalan, Majdal ‘Asqalān, Migdal Ascalon, Migdal Ashqelon, Migdal Gad, ʼsqlwn, Ашкелон, אשקלון
Population
105,995
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 40' N Latitude / 34° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972