TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of Pyongyang Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 7:30 pm19:30 in KST

Bogazliyan to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in KST

2:00 pm14:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 7:30 pm19:30 KST

Bogazliyan, Turkey KST
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90