Turkey
GMT
Reunion
RT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hours behind RT (Réunion Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 10:30 am10:30 in Saint-Paul, Reunion

Bogazliyan to Saint-Paul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Saint-Paul

9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Paul, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 10:30 am10:30 Saint-Paul, Reunion

Bogazliyan, Turkey Saint-Paul, Reunion
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Saint-Paul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Paul Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Paul
Population
99,307
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 00' S Latitude / 55° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262