TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Bolu, Turkey is 7:30 am07:30 in Aflou, Algeria

Bolu to Aflou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bolu which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Aflou

9:30 am09:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bolu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Aflou, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Bolu, Turkey / 7:30 am07:30 Aflou, Algeria

Bolu, Turkey Aflou, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bolu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bolu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Balu, Boli, Bolou, Bolu, Claudiopolis, bo lu, bollu, bolu, boru, bwlw, bwly, Μπολού, Балу, Болу, بولو, بولی, ბოლუ, ボル, 博盧, 볼루
Population
96,629
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Aflou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Aflou Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Aflou, Aflu
Population
84,683
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 2° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213