Turkey
TRT
India
IST

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Bolu, Turkey is 7:00 am07:00 in Kukatpalli, India

Bolu to Kukatpalli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bolu which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kukatpalli

4:30 am04:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bolu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kukatpalli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Bolu, Turkey / 7:00 am07:00 Kukatpalli, India

Bolu, Turkey Kukatpalli, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bolu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bolu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Balu, Boli, Bolou, Bolu, Claudiopolis, bo lu, bollu, bolu, boru, bwlw, bwly, Μπολού, Балу, Болу, بولو, بولی, ბოლუ, ボル, 博盧, 볼루
Population
96,629
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kukatpalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kukatpalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kukatpalli, Kukatpally, Kūkatpalli
Population
341,709
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 29' N Latitude / 78° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91