Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Bolu, Turkey is 1:00 pm13:00 in Ropar, India

Bolu to Ropar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bolu which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Ropar

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bolu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ropar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Bolu, Turkey / 1:00 pm13:00 Ropar, India

Bolu, Turkey Ropar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bolu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bolu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Balu, Boli, Bolou, Bolu, Claudiopolis, bo lu, bollu, bolu, boru, bwlw, bwly, Μπολού, Балу, Болу, بولو, بولی, ბოლუ, ボル, 博盧, 볼루
Population
96,629
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Ropar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ropar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ropar, Rupar, Rupnagar, Rūpar, Rūpnagar
Population
52,313
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91