Turkey
GMT
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 3 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Bolu, Turkey is 12:00 am00:00 in Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan

Bolu to Shchuchinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bolu which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Shchuchinsk

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bolu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bolu, Turkey / 12:00 am00:00 Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan

Bolu, Turkey Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bolu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bolu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Balu, Boli, Bolou, Bolu, Claudiopolis, bo lu, bollu, bolu, boru, bwlw, bwly, Μπολού, Балу, Болу, بولو, بولی, ბოლუ, ボル, 博盧, 볼루
Population
96,629
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Shchuchinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shchuchinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Shchuch'ye, Shchuchinsk, Shchuch’ye, Shchūchīnsk, Shhuchinsk, Щучинск
Population
47,290
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 56' N Latitude / 70° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7