TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Bolu, Turkey is 1:30 pm13:30 in Harrismith, South Africa

Bolu to Harrismith call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bolu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Harrismith

2:30 pm14:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bolu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Bolu, Turkey / 1:30 pm13:30 Harrismith, South Africa

Bolu, Turkey Harrismith, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bolu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bolu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Balu, Boli, Bolou, Bolu, Claudiopolis, bo lu, bollu, bolu, boru, bwlw, bwly, Μπολού, Балу, Болу, بولو, بولی, ბოლუ, ボル, 博盧, 볼루
Population
96,629
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27