Turkey
GMT
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 11 hours behind West Samoa Daylight Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Bolu, Turkey is 4:30 am04:30 in WSDT

Bolu to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Bolu which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in WSDT

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bolu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Bolu, Turkey / 4:30 am04:30 WSDT

Bolu, Turkey WSDT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Bolu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bolu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Balu, Boli, Bolou, Bolu, Claudiopolis, bo lu, bollu, bolu, boru, bwlw, bwly, Μπολού, Балу, Болу, بولو, بولی, ბოლუ, ボル, 博盧, 볼루
Population
96,629
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

West Samoa Daylight Time

Offset: WSDT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WSDT Time Zone Geo Map
WSDT timezone map

WSDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time