Turkey
GMT
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Bozyazi, Turkey is 7:30 am07:30 in MART

Bozyazi to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Bozyazi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in MART

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bozyazi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Bozyazi, Turkey / 7:30 am07:30 MART

Bozyazi, Turkey MART
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Bozyazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bozyazi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bozjazy, bo zi ya ze, bwzyazy, Бозязы, بوزیازی, ضلع بوزیازی, 博茲亞澤
Population
28,456
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 32° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.