TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Bursa, Turkey is 9:30 pm21:30 in Tajpur, India

Bursa to Tajpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bursa which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tajpur

7:00 pm19:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bursa, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Bursa, Turkey / 9:30 pm21:30 Tajpur, India

Bursa, Turkey Tajpur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bursa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bursa Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Boursa, Brossa, Broussa, Brousse, Brusa, Brussa, Burs, Bursa, Bursae, Burso, Prousa, YEI, bu er sa, buleusa, bur sa, bursa, burusa, bwrsa, bwrsh, bwrst, Προύσα, Бурсæ, Бурса, Бурсо, בורסה, برصہ, بورسا, بورصة, بورصه, بورصہ, بۇرسا, बुर्सा, บูร์ซา, ბურსა, ブルサ, 布尔萨, 부르사
Population
1,412,701
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 29° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91