TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hours behind of
11:00 pm23:00 in Buyukyurt, Turkey is 12:00 am00:00 in Yerevan, Armenia

Buyukyurt to Yerevan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Buyukyurt which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Yerevan

11:00 pm23:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Buyukyurt, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Yerevan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Buyukyurt, Turkey / 12:00 am00:00 Yerevan, Armenia

Buyukyurt, Turkey Yerevan, Armenia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Buyukyurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Buyukyurt Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Buyukyurt, Büyükyurt, Dereova
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 39° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Yerevan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yerevan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Ayrivan, Djerevan, EVN, Eireavan, Eireaván, Ereban, Erehvan, Ereun, Erevan, Erevan osh, Erevana, Erevano, Erevanum, Erevàn, Ereván, Erevāna, Erewan, Erivan, Eriwan, Erywan, Erywań, Gierevan, Ierevan, Iereván, Iravan, Jerevan, Jerevanas, Jerevani, Jereván, Jerewan, Jerjewan, Revan, Yerevan, Yervandavan, Yerêvan, Yiriwan, Yèrèvan, Yérévan, ayrwan, ereban, erevani, iyerebhana, shhr ayrwan, ye li wen, yeleban, yeravana pranta, yere wan, yerevan, yerevana, yerevhana, yryfan, yrywan, Èrevan, Êrîvan, İrəvan, Γιερεβάν, Ερεβάν, Єреван, Јереван, Ереван, Ереван ош, Ерэван, Երեվան, Երևան, יערעוואן, ירוואן, ایروان, شهر ایروان, يريفان, يېرېۋان, یریوان, یەریڤان, येरवान प्रान्त, येरेवान, येरेव्हान, ইয়েরেভান, யெரெவான், เยเรวาน, ཡེ་རེ་ཝན།, ერევანი, ዬሬቫን, エレバン, 葉里溫, 예레반
Population
1,093,485
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 44° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374