TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Buyukyurt, Turkey is 3:30 am03:30 in Faridabad, India

Buyukyurt to Faridabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Buyukyurt which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Faridabad

1:00 am01:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Buyukyurt, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Faridabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Buyukyurt, Turkey / 3:30 am03:30 Faridabad, India

Buyukyurt, Turkey Faridabad, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Buyukyurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Buyukyurt Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Buyukyurt, Büyükyurt, Dereova
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 39° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Faridabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridabad, Faridabadas, Farīdābād, QNF, faridabado, pharidabada, Фаридабад, फरीदाबाद, ファリダバード, ファリーダーバード
Population
1,220,229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91