Turkey
GMT
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Caglayancerit, Turkey is 10:00 am10:00 in Deep River, Canada

Caglayancerit to Deep River call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Caglayancerit which corresponds to 8am-11am in Deep River

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Caglayancerit, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Deep River, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Caglayancerit, Turkey / 10:00 am10:00 Deep River, Canada

Caglayancerit, Turkey Deep River, Canada
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Caglayancerit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caglayancerit Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Buyuk Cerbit, Buyuk Cerit, Büyük Cerbit, Büyük Cerit, Caglayancerit, Cagliyan Cerit, Çağlayancerit, Çağlıyan Çerit
Population
15,530
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 37° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Deep River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deep River Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Dip River, dipuriba, Дип Ривер, ディープリバー
Population
4,296
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 06' N Latitude / 77° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1