Turkey
GMT
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Caglayancerit, Turkey is 8:00 pm20:00 in Chongju, North Korea

Caglayancerit to Chongju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Caglayancerit which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Chongju

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Caglayancerit, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Chongju, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Caglayancerit, Turkey / 8:00 pm20:00 Chongju, North Korea

Caglayancerit, Turkey Chongju, North Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Caglayancerit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caglayancerit Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Buyuk Cerbit, Buyuk Cerit, Büyük Cerbit, Büyük Cerit, Caglayancerit, Cagliyan Cerit, Çağlayancerit, Çağlıyan Çerit
Population
15,530
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 37° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Chongju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongju Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Chongju, Chongju-up, Chŏngju, Chŏngju-ŭp, Teishu, Teishū, Teisyu, Teisyū, jeongju, 정주
Population
29,065
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 125° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850