Turkey
GMT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Canakkale, Turkey is 7:00 pm19:00 in Rosario, Argentina

Canakkale to Rosario call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Canakkale which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Rosario

1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Canakkale, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Rosario, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Canakkale, Turkey / 7:00 pm19:00 Rosario, Argentina

Canakkale, Turkey Rosario, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Canakkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canakkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Abydus, CKZ, Canakale, Canakkale, Canaqqala, Canaxqele, Chanak, Chanakale, Chanakkale, Chanaq, Chanoqqalʼa, Dardanelles, Kale-Sultanie, Tsanakkale, canakale, cha nak kale, chanakalle, chanakkare, chnaq‌qlʿh, chynk qlʿh, janakaly, qia na ka lai, qia na ka lai sheng, znqlh, Çanakkale, Çanaqqala, Çanaxqele, Čanakalė, Τσανάκκαλε, Чанакале, Чанаккале, Չանաքկալե, צנקלה, تاناککالے, جاناكالي, چاناق‌قلعه, چناق قلعے, چناق‌قلعه, چینک قلعه, ਚਾਨਕਲੇ, ชานักกาเล, ჩანაქკალე, チャナッカレ, 恰納卡萊, 恰纳卡莱省, 차나칼레
Population
87,791
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 26° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Rosario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rosario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
ROS, Rasarya, Rosarijas, Rosario, Rosário, Rozariyo, Rozarîyo, Urbs Rosariensis, losalio, luo sa li ao, luo sha li ao, ro sa ri xo, rojhariyo, rosari'o, rosario, rwsaryw, rwsaryw santa fh, Ροσάριο, Расарыа, Росарио, Росаріо, Ռոսարիո, רוסאריו, روساريو, روساریو، سانتا فه, روساریو، سانتا فے, रोझारियो, রোসারিও, โรซารีโอ, როსარიო, ロサリオ, 罗萨里奥, 羅沙里奧, 로사리오
Population
1,173,533
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' S Latitude / 60° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54